Ange Vierge (Sub)

Other Name: アンジュ・ヴィエルジュ

Genres: Adventure, Fantasy, Magic, School, Sub

Aired: 2016 Status: Completed Views: 24

Watch Ange Vierge (Sub) English Dub, Sub Free Anime Streaming Online Full Episodes, Movie - KissAnime

The story of the card game follows what happens when “Hairou” portals suddenly open, fusing five different worlds together. As a result, various mysterious “Exceed” powers are awakened in teenaged girls. An academy for these so-called “Progress” girls is built on the isolated Seiran Island in the Pacific.