Blood+ (Sub)

Other Name: ブラッドプラス, Blood Plus

Genres: Action, Drama, Horror, Military, Mystery, Sub, Supernatural, Vampire

Aired: 2005 Status: Completed Views: 237

Watch Blood+ (Sub) English Dub, Sub Free Anime Streaming Online Full Episodes, Movie - KissAnime

Saya Otonashi is a seemingly ordinary girl living a mundane life with her adoptive family in Okinawa City. In fact, her only peculiarities are suffering from anemia and being unable to remember any of her life beyond the previous year.
However, Saya’s forgotten past quickly comes back to haunt her—one night, she is attacked at school by a creature that feeds on human blood. Just when all hope seems lost, a mysterious man named Haji appears and fends off the creature temporarily. But when her rescuer forces her to drink his blood, Saya suddenly enters a trance and slays the monster with ease, using her own blood as a catalyst.
Saya then learns of an organization named Red Shield, founded for the sole purpose of defeating the hellish beasts. Now Saya and Haji must work together with Red Shield to fight these fearsome monsters and unlock the secrets to the girl’s past.

Episodes

kissanime - watch anime online free streaming English dubbed, subbed in high quality. kiss anime, anime online, online anime, watchanimeonline, watch anime

Tags: 9anime, 9anime.is, 9anime.to, 9animes.com, animeplus.tv, Blood+ (Sub) 9anime, Blood+ (Sub) 9animes, Blood+ (Sub) animeplus, Blood+ (Sub) animewow, Blood+ (Sub) chiaanime, Blood+ (Sub) gogo anime, Blood+ (Sub) gogoanime, Blood+ (Sub) hotanime, Blood+ (Sub) toonget, chiaanime, gogoanime, gogoanime.io, hotanime, kissanime.co, kissanime.ru