Taiyou no Ko Esteban (2012) (Dub)

Other Name: Esteban, Child of the Sun, 太陽の子エステバン

Genres: Adventure, Dub, Historical, Sci-Fi

Aired: 1983 Status: Completed Views: 103

Watch Taiyou no Ko Esteban (2012) (Dub) English Dub, Sub Free Anime Streaming Online Full Episodes, Movie - KissAnime

1532. Esteban, age 12 is a foundling from Barcelona, with a mysterious power of ordering the Sun to appear, for which he is called “Child of the Sun.” Upon the death of his adoptive father, Esteban learns he was rescued as a baby from a sinking ship in the ocean. The mysterious medallion that Esteban wears since ever has a trace somewhere in the New World, probably coming from the Mysterious Cities of Gold. Esteban leaves Spain to find his parents and find out who he is. On the way he meets Zia, an Inca girl who was kidnapped from her people years back and has exactly the same medallion as him. Later on, they are joined by Tao, a young Galapagos robinson, the last descendant of the Empire of Heva, an Empire said to have built the Cities of Gold. Following Coyolite, the shining star represented on their medallions, the three children travel through the unexplored New World, searching for the Cities of Gold, believing that this way is leading them to their lost parents.

Episodes

kissanime - watch anime online free streaming English dubbed, subbed in high quality. kiss anime, anime online, online anime, watchanimeonline, watch anime

Tags: 9anime, 9anime.is, 9anime.to, 9animes.com, animeplus.tv, chiaanime, gogoanime, gogoanime.io, hotanime, kissanime.co, kissanime.ru, Taiyou no Ko Esteban (2012) (Dub) 9anime, Taiyou no Ko Esteban (2012) (Dub) 9animes, Taiyou no Ko Esteban (2012) (Dub) animeplus, Taiyou no Ko Esteban (2012) (Dub) animewow, Taiyou no Ko Esteban (2012) (Dub) chiaanime, Taiyou no Ko Esteban (2012) (Dub) gogo anime, Taiyou no Ko Esteban (2012) (Dub) gogoanime, Taiyou no Ko Esteban (2012) (Dub) hotanime, Taiyou no Ko Esteban (2012) (Dub) toonget